Centos系统下载大全 | Redhat系统下载大全 | Windows2012系统下载大全 | Windows2008系统下载大全| CMS教程 | 网站地图 51运维网-专注Linux/Unix系统安全运维!
当前位置:51运维网 > 认证 > 华为认证 > 正文

Juniper JNCIS jn0

时间:2015-06-15 13:59 来源:网络整理 作者:51ou.com 阅读:

  1.When controlling the virtual router assignment for a PPP over ATM client, what mechanism does the router use first?

  A: profile

  B: domain map

  C: DHCP server

  D: RADIUS server

  Correct Answers: B

  2.BGP route dampening is configured on a BGP router. Whose routing behavior is affected by this configuration?

  A: upstream EBGP neighbors

  B: downstream EBGP neighbors

  C: upstream IBGP neighbors learned by IBGP peers

  D: downstream IBGP neighbors learned by IBGP peers

  Correct Answers: A

  3.Which configuration command establishes an EBGP session to a peer in AS 300?

  A: neighbor 200.16.1.2 remote-as 300

  B: bgp-neighbor 200.16.1.2 remote-as 300

  C: ebgp-neighbor 200.16.1.2 remote-as 300

  D: neighbor 200.16.1.2 remote-as 300 connection-type ebgp

  Correct Answers: A

  4.Which attribute can be associated with an LDP-signaled LSP?

  A: link coloring

  B: bandwidth reservation

  C: forwarding equivalence class

  D: transit label-switch router's IP address

  Correct Answers: C

  5.What are two uses of the AS Path attribute? (Choose two.)

  A:route selection

  B:loop avoidance

  C:determining equal cost paths for reachablilty

  D:defining the application of other BGP attributes

  Correct Answers: A, B

  6.Why would you make a non-backbone area a stub or not-so-stubby area?

  A: to aggregate routes learned from the ABR

  B: to lower the cost of routes advertised by the ABR

  C: to connect a non-contiguous area to the backbone

  D: to decrease the size of the link-state database in that area

  Correct Answers: D

  7.Which two services protect the ERX Edge Router from unauthorized CLI logins?

  A:IPSec

  B:SecureID

  C:local passwords

  D:default IP policy

  E:RADIUS authentication

  Correct Answers: C, E

  8.There are three routers on a Gigabit Ethernet LAN: Router A, Router B, and Router C. Router A is the Designated Intermediate System (DIS) at Level 1 for that LAN. Router A's DIS priority is 64. The LAN is a Level 1-only link. Router D has just been powered up on that same LAN and its DIS priority is 80. Which statement is true?

  A: Router A remains the DIS and generates a new pseudonode LSP for that LAN.

  B: Router A remains the DIS and NO new pseudonode LSP is generated for that LAN.

  C: Router D becomes the new DIS, generates a new pseudonode LSP for that LAN, and purges the old pseudonode LSP generated by Router A.

  D: Router D becomes the new DIS, does NOT generate a new pseudonode LSP for that LAN, and does NOT purge the old pseudonode LSP generated by Router A.

  Correct Answers: C

  9.In a Bridged 1483 network, which set of commands is used to configure an ATM subinterface?

  A: interface atm 6/0.33 atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap description Company-XYZ encapsulation bridge1483 ip address unnumbered loopback0

  B: interface atm 6/0.33 atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap description Company-XYZ encapsulation bridge1483 ip unnumbered loopback0

  C: interface atm 6/0.33 atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap encapsulation bridge1483 description Company-XYZ ip address unnumbered loopback0

  D: interface atm 6/0.33 atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap encapsulation bridge1483 description Company-XYZ ip unnumbered loopback0

  Correct Answers: D

  10.Which CLI command is used to set a Privileged Exec password of mypassword?

  A: enable password 0 mypassword

  B: enable password 3 mypassword

  C: enable password 5 mypassword

  D: enable password 10 mypassword

  Correct Answers: A

1 2

标签: 认证

感谢您对【51运维网 http://www.51ou.com/】的支持,我们为您免费提供《Juniper JNCIS jn0》技术文章,《Juniper JNCIS jn0》详细使用和说明,有时《Juniper JNCIS jn0》可能不完善、敬请谅解!如果《Juniper JNCIS jn0》有错误请给我们留言,我们将尽快修复文章错误,如果您觉得本站不错,请分享给周围的朋友!谢谢!

顶一下
(0)
0%
踩一下
(0)
0%
上一篇:思科Storage Networking 642
下一篇:Nortel 920
推荐内容
发表评论
请自觉遵守互联网相关的政策法规,严禁发布色情、暴力、反动的言论。
验证码:点击我更换图片